Walks Programme

Here is the list of walks in the current programme: Print

Programme of walks - 22/4/20 to 12/9/20
Date Grade Start Time Leaders
April 22 WW 10:30 Patrick MacManus
April 25 B 9.00a memorial day
Mary Dillon
Mark Taylor
Ita Lawton
April 25 C 11.00 Patricia Byrne
Jim Bourke
John Bolton
April 29 WW 10:30 Karl Foley
May 02 A 9.00a John Casey
Alan Kane
Joe Devine
May 02 B- 9.00a Catherine Almond
Frances Gillen
Fiona O'Sullivan
May 02 C 11.00 John Kavanagh
Cathal P Drohan
Anne Headley
May 06 WW 10:30 Ciaran Mahon
May 09 B 9.00a Breda O'Hara
Dympna Thunder
Judy Humphreys
May 09 C 11.00 Paul O'Kane
David Bourke
Noreen O'Brien
May 13 WW 10:30 Bluebell walk
Patrick Chapman
May 16 B 9.00a Ronan White
Emmet Oliver
John O'Neill
May 16 C 11.00 Niall McCutcheon
Bill Godwin
Frazer Meredith
May 20 WW 10:30 Noreen O'Brien
May 23 B 9.00a Catherine Taylor
Ita Lawton
Áine Allen
May 23 C 11.00 Noel O'Reilly
Dr. John Hegarty
Neasa Hegarty
May 27 WW 10.30 Jim Costello
May 30 B 9.00a Frances Gillen
Fiona O'Sullivan
Barbara Lane
May 30 C John Ryan
Myles Duffy
Anne Headley
June 03 WW tba Patrick MacManus
June 06 A 9.00a Mark Taylor
Fiona O'Sullivan
Carmel Gillen
June 06 B- 9.00a Maeve O'Donnell
Emer Spillane
Mary Murphy
June 06 C 11.00 Mary Delany
Marion Goff
John Murphy
June 10 WW 10:30 Myles Duffy
June 13 B 9.00a Roisin Fitzgerald
Judy Humphreys
Conal Harvey
June 13 C 11.00 Laurence Connolly
Frances O'Rourke
John Ryan
June 17 WW 10:30 Jim Bourke
June 20 B 9.00a Derek O'Neill
Ciaran Mahon
Fionnuala Martin
June 20 C 11.00 Jim Bourke
Malachy Hanley
Anne Hanley
June 24 WW 10:30 John O'Neill
June 27 B 9.00a John O'Neill
Sue Ward
Michael Lane
June 27 C 11.00 Patrick MacManus
Ethna Mahon
Una Davis
July 01 WW 10.30 Georgie Bryan
July 04 A 9.00a Alan Kane
Noel Kelly
Louise Woodhouse
July 04 B- 9.00a Mary Murray
Lucia Shelly
Íde Corley
July 04 C 11.00 David Bourke
Mary O'Loghlin
Noreen O'Brien
July 08 WW 10:30 Catherine Almond
July 11 B 9.00a Anne Hayes
Susan Ryan
Marie Louise Hartford
July 11 C 11.00 Myles Duffy
Eileen Fitzmaurice
Mary Cadogan
July 15 WW 10:30 Jane Cochrane
July 18 B 9.00a Breda O'Hara
Dermot Murray
Catherine Almond
July 18 C 11.00 Mary Murphy
Ann Carroll
Vicki Robinson
July 22 WW 10:30 Bill Godwin
July 25 B 9.00a Jane Cochrane
Louise Woodhouse
Derek O'Neill
July 25 C 11.00 Dick Ryan
John Ryan
Mary Murray
July 29 WW 10.30 Mary Murray
August 01 B 9.00a Michael Lane
Barbara Lane
Emer Spillane
August 01 C 11.00 Paul O'Kane
Noreen O'Brien
Patricia Byrne
August 05 WW 10:30 Michael Deasy
August 08 A 9.00a Joe Devine
Rūta Sinkevičiūtė
Declan Coughlan
August 08 B- 9.00a Fiona O'Sullivan
Carmel Gillen
Conal Harvey
August 08 C 11.00 Noel O'Reilly
Hilary Fitzpatrick
Una Davis
August 12 WW 10:30 Noreen O'Brien
August 15 B 9.00a Judy Humphreys
Sue Ward
Roisin Fitzgerald
August 15 C 11.00 Laurence Connolly
Marion Goff
Kathleen Murphy
August 19 WW 10:30 Patrick MacManus
August 22 B 9.00a Ita Lawton
John Casey
Mary Murphy
August 22 C Patrick MacManus
Myles Duffy
Frazer Meredith
August 26 WW 10:30 Niall McCutcheon
August 29 B 9.00a Ciaran Mahon
Alan Kane
Frances Gillen
August 29 C 11.00 Frances O'Rourke
Patricia Byrne
Una Davis
September 02 WW 10:30 John Ryan
September 05 A 9.00a Aurimas Paršonis
Jūratė Paršonienė
Farannán Tannam
September 05 B- 9.00a Eamonn Redahan
Mary Murray
Noreen O'Brien
September 05 C 11.00 Michael Deasy
Noel O'Reilly
Betty Fitzgerald
September 09 WW 10:30 Kevin Carroll
September 12 B+ 9.00a Gaye Maguire
Ita Lawton
Breda O'Hara



Back