Printed April 7, 2020, 12:21 pm

Programme of walks - 11/4/20 to 04/7/20
Date Grade Start Time Leaders
April 11 B 9.00a Farannán Tannam
Ruth Cullen
Marie Louise Hartford
April 11 C 11.00 Georgie Bryan
Frances O'Rourke
Dick Ryan
April 15 WW 10:30 Michael Deasy
April 18 B 9.00a Alan Kane
Íde Corley
Anne Hayes
April 18 C 11.00 Dr. John Hegarty
Neasa Hegarty
Malachy Hanley
April 22 WW 10:30 Patrick MacManus
April 25 B 9.00a memorial day
Mary Dillon
Mark Taylor
Ita Lawton
April 25 C 11.00 Patricia Byrne
Jim Bourke
John Bolton
April 29 WW 10:30 Karl Foley
May 02 A 9.00a John Casey
Alan Kane
Joe Devine
May 02 B- 9.00a Catherine Almond
Frances Gillen
Fiona O'Sullivan
May 02 C 11.00 John Kavanagh
Cathal P Drohan
Anne Headley
May 06 WW 10:30 Ciaran Mahon
May 09 B 9.00a Breda O'Hara
Dympna Thunder
Judy Humphreys
May 09 C 11.00 Paul O'Kane
David Bourke
Noreen O'Brien
May 13 WW 10:30 Bluebell walk
Patrick Chapman
May 16 B 9.00a Emmet Oliver
Ronan White
John O'Neill
May 16 C 11.00 Niall McCutcheon
Bill Godwin
Frazer Meredith
May 20 WW 10:30 TBD
May 23 B 9.00a Catherine Taylor
Ita Lawton
Áine Allen
May 23 C 11.00 Noel O'Reilly
Dr. John Hegarty
Neasa Hegarty
May 27 WW 10.30 TBD
May 30 B 9.00a Frances Gillen
Fiona O'Sullivan
Barbara Lane
May 30 C John Ryan
Myles Duffy
Anne Headley
June 03 WW tba Patrick MacManus
June 06 A 9.00a Mark Taylor
Fiona O'Sullivan
Carmel Gillen
June 06 B- 9.00a Maeve O'Donnell
Emer Spillane
Mary Murphy
June 06 C 11.00 Mary Delany
Marion Goff
John Murphy
June 10 WW 10:30 TBD
June 13 B 9.00a Roisin Fitzgerald
Judy Humphreys
Conal Harvey
June 13 C 11.00 Laurence Connolly
Frances O'Rourke
John Ryan
June 17 WW 10:30
TBD
June 20 B 9.00a Derek O'Neill
Ciaran Mahon
Fionnuala Martin
June 20 C 11.00 Jim Bourke
Malachy Hanley
Anne Hanley
June 24 WW 10:30 TBD
June 27 B 9.00a Sue Ward
John O'Neill
Michael Lane
June 27 C 11.00 Patrick MacManus
Ethna Mahon
Una Davis
July 01 WW 10.30 TBD
July 04 A 9.00a Alan Kane
Noel Kelly
Louise Woodhouse
July 04 B- 9.00a Mary Murray
Lucia Shelly
Íde Corley