Walks Programme

Here is the list of walks in the current programme: Print

Programme of walks - 16/12/20 to 13/3/21
Date Grade Start Time Leaders
December 16 WW 10.00 Ciaran Mahon
Fionnuala Martin
December 19 B 8.30 Dympna Thunder
Declan Coughlan
December 19 C 8.30 Mary Murphy
Mary Murray
December 23 WW 10.00 Kevin Carroll
Ann Carroll
December 23 WW 10.00 Fiona O'Sullivan
Maeve O'Donnell
December 30 WW 10.00 Patrick MacManus
Emer Spillane
December 30 WW 10.00 Jane Cochrane
John O'Neill
January 02 A 8.30 Aurimas Paršonis
Jūratė Paršonienė
January 02 B- 9.00 Roisin Fitzgerald
Dympna Thunder
January 02 C 10.00 Áine Allen
Kathryn Ryan
January 06 WW 10:30 Mary Murray
Dympna Thunder
January 06 WW 10:30 Noreen O'Brien
Jeanne Salter
January 08 B 9.00a Ita Lawton
Carmel Gillen
January 08 C 10.00 Dick Ryan
Mary O'Loghlin
January 09 B 8.30 Judy Humphreys
Ruth Cullen
January 09 C 10.00 Mary Cadogan
Ann Carroll
January 13 WW 10:30 Paul O'Kane
Roisín McEvoy
January 13 WW 10:30 John O'Neill
Anne Headley
January 15 B 9.00 guest walk
Mark Taylor
Jane Cochrane
January 15 C 10.00 Patrick MacManus
Catherine Almond
January 16 B 8.30 Ronan White
Emmet Oliver
January 16 C 10.00 Mary Murphy
Una Davis
January 20 WW 10:30 Niall McCutcheon
Bill Godwin
January 20 WW 10:30 Ciaran Mahon
Fionnuala Martin
January 22 B 10:30 Farannán Tannam
John Casey
January 22 C 10.00 Myles Duffy
Paula Clancy
January 23 B 8.30 Declan Coughlan
Derek O'Neill
January 23 C 10.00 Una Davis
Noreen O'Brien
January 27 WW 10:30 Mary Murphy
Mary Murray
January 27 WW 10:30 Kevin Carroll
Ann Carroll
January 29 B 9.00a guest walk
Fiona O'Sullivan
Maeve O'Donnell
January 29 C 10.00 Patrick MacManus
Emer Spillane
January 30 B 8.30 Geraldine Boland
Dermot Murray
January 30 C 10.00 Myles Duffy
Roisín McEvoy
February 03 WW 10:30 Catherine Almond
Anne Headley
February 03 WW 10:30 Mary Cadogan
Paul O'Kane
February 05 B 9.00 Carmel Gillen
Ita Lawton
February 05 C 10.00 Dick Ryan
Áine Allen
February 06 A 8.30 Joe Devine
Gaye Maguire
February 06 B- 8.30 Roisin Fitzgerald
Dympna Thunder
February 06 C 10.00 Myles Duffy
John O'Neill
February 10 WW 10:30 Kevin Carroll
Ann Carroll
February 10 WW 10:30 Fionnuala Martin
Bill Godwin
February 12 B 8.30 Fiona O'Sullivan
Ita Lawton
February 12 C 10.00 Noreen O'Brien
Jeanne Salter
February 13 B 8.30 Ronan White
Emmet Oliver
February 13 C 10.00 Dick Ryan
Mary O'Loghlin
February 17 WW 10:30 Paul O'Kane
Catherine Almond
February 17 WW 10:30 John O'Neill
Anne Headley
February 19 B 9.00 Mark Taylor
Jane Cochrane
February 19 C 10.00 Ciaran Mahon
Patrick MacManus
February 20 B 8.30 Aurimas Paršonis
Jūratė Paršonienė
February 20 C 10.00 Mary Murray
John O'Neill
February 24 WW 10:30 Niall McCutcheon
Bill Godwin
February 24 WW 10:30 Dympna Thunder
Noreen O'Brien
February 26 B 8.30 Mark Taylor
John Casey
February 26 C 10.00 Myles Duffy
Catherine Almond
February 27 B 8.30 Declan Coughlan
Carmel Gillen
February 27 C 10.00 Judy Humphreys
Mary Murphy
March 10 WW 10.00 Niall McCutcheon
Bill Godwin
March 13 B 9.00 Ita Lawton
Fiona O'Sullivan
March 13 C 10:00 Una Davis
Noreen O'Brien



Back