Walks Programme

Here is the list of walks in the current programme: Print

Programme of walks - 04/1/20 to 03/6/20
Date Grade Start Time Leaders
January 04 A 08:30 Aurimas Paršonis
Mark Taylor
Farannán Tannam
January 04 B- 09.00 Mary Murray
Judy Humphreys
Rita Higgs
January 04 C 11.00 Jim Bourke
Niall McCutcheon
Bill Godwin
January 08 WW 10.30 Peter McGonigal
January 11 B 09.00 Breda O'Hara
Marie Louise Hartford
Seamus Murran
January 11 C 10:30 Myles Duffy
Michael Deasy
Derek O'Neill
January 15 WW 10.30 Ciaran Mahon
January 18 B 9.00a Seamus Murran
Catherine Mulcahy
Jane Cochrane
January 18 C 11.00 Georgie Bryan
Hilary Fitzpatrick
Sheila Cantwell
January 22 WW 10:30 John O'Neill
January 25 B 9.00a Eamonn Redahan
Catherine Almond
Una Davis
January 25 C 11.00 Niall McCutcheon
Patrick MacManus
Vicki Robinson
January 29 WW 10:30 Kevin Carroll
February 01 A 9.00a Declan Coughlan
Dermot Murray
Declan Coughlan
February 01 B- 9.00a Maeve O'Donnell
Íde Corley
Mary Dorgan
February 01 C 11.00 Anne Headley
Myles Duffy
John Murphy
February 05 WW 10:30 Jim Bourke
February 08 B 9.00a Ciaran Mahon
Ruth Cullen
Dympna Thunder
February 08 C 10:30 Michael Deasy
Bill Godwin
John Kavanagh
February 12 WW 10:30 Noreen O'Brien
February 15 B 9.00a Catherine Taylor
Susan Ryan
Mary Murphy
February 15 C 11.00 Dick Ryan
Rita Higgs
Roisín McEvoy
February 19 WW 10:30 Mary Murray
February 22 B 9.00a Anne Hayes
Emer Spillane
Roisin Fitzgerald
February 22 C 10:30 Patrick MacManus
Myles Duffy
Marion Jennings
February 26 WW 10:30 Noel O'Reilly
February 29 B 9.00a Emmet Oliver
Ronan White
Ita Lawton
February 29 C 11.00 Jim Bourke
Kathryn Ryan
Mary O'Loghlin
March 04 WW 10:30 Niall McCutcheon
March 07 A 9.00a Aurimas Paršonis
Jūratė Paršonienė
Alan Kane
March 07 B- 9.00a Judy Humphreys
Sue Ward
Michael Lane
March 07 C 11.00 Noel O'Reilly
Dr. John Hegarty
Neasa Hegarty
March 11 WW 10.30 John O'Neill
March 14 B 9.00a Frances Gillen
Fiona O'Sullivan
Una Davis
March 14 C 11.00 Laurence Connolly
Eileen Fitzmaurice
Paul O'Kane
March 18 WW 10:30 Myles Duffy
March 21 B 9.00a Noel Kelly
Ita Lawton
Barbara Lane
March 21 C 11.00 Frances O'Rourke
Patrick MacManus
Betty Fitzgerald
March 25 WW 10:30 Catherine Almond
March 28 B 9.00a Aine O'Donoghue
Breda O'Hara
Geraldine Boland
March 28 C 11.00 John Ryan
David Bourke
Mary Murray
April 01 WW 10:30 Jane Cochrane
April 04 A 9.00a Mark Taylor
Rūta Sinkevičiūtė
Indrė Lukošiūtė
April 04 B- 9.00a Eamonn Redahan
Fiona O'Sullivan
TBD
April 04 C 11.00 Rita Higgs
Myles Duffy
Geraldine Meindl
April 08 WW 10:30 Bill Godwin
April 11 B 9.00a Farannán Tannam
Ruth Cullen
Marie Louise Hartford
April 11 C 11.00 Georgie Bryan
Frances O'Rourke
Dick Ryan
April 15 WW 10:30 Michael Deasy
April 18 B 9.00a Alan Kane
Íde Corley
Anne Hayes
April 18 C 11.00 Dr. John Hegarty
Neasa Hegarty
Malachy Hanley
April 22 WW 10:30 Patrick MacManus
April 25 B 9.00a memorial day
Mary Dillon
Mark Taylor
Ita Lawton
April 25 C 11.00 Patricia Byrne
Jim Bourke
John Bolton
April 29 WW 10:30 Karl Foley
May 02 A 9.00a John Casey
Alan Kane
Joe Devine
May 02 B- 9.00a Catherine Almond
Frances Gillen
Fiona O'Sullivan
May 02 C 11.00 John Kavanagh
Cathal P Drohan
Anne Headley
May 06 WW 10:30 Ciaran Mahon
May 09 B 9.00a Breda O'Hara
Dympna Thunder
Judy Humphreys
May 09 C 11.00 Paul O'Kane
David Bourke
Noreen O'Brien
May 13 WW 10:30 Bluebell walk
Patrick Chapman
June 03 WW tba Patrick MacManus



Back